Badminton Life



London Olympic 2012 Result

DATE: Sunday, August 5, 2012



Men's Singles - Bronze Medal Match



[China] CHEN Long

Beat

[Korea] LEE Hyun Il

21 / 12 - 15 / 21 - 21 / 15




Men's Singles - Gold Medal Match



[China] LIN Dan

Beat

[Malaysia] LEE Chong Wei

15 / 21 - 21 / 10 - 21 / 19




Men's Doubles - Bronze Medal Match



[Japan] CHUNG JS / LEE YD

Beat

[Malaysia] KOO KK / TAN BH

23 / 21 - 21 / 10




Men's Doubles - Gold Medal Match



[China] CAI Y / FU H F

Beat

[Denmark] BOE M / MOGENSEN C

21 / 16 - 21 / 15






DATE: Saturday, August 4, 2012



Men's Doubles - Semifinals



[China] CAI Y / FU H F

Beat

[Malaysia] KOO KK / TAN BH

21 / 9 - 21 / 19



[Denmark]BOE M / MOGENSEN C

Beat

[Korea]CHUNG JS / LEE YD

17 / 21 - 21 / 18 - 22 / 20




Women's Doubles - Bronze Medal Match



[Russia] SOROKINA V / VISLOVA N

Beat

[Canada] BRUCE A / LI M

21 / 9 - 21 / 10




Women's Doubles - Gold Medal Match



[China] TIAN Q / ZHAO Y L

Beat

[Japan] FUJII M / KAKIIWA R

21 / 10 - 25 / 23




Women's Singles - Bronze Medal Match



[India] NEHWAL Saina

Beat

[China] WANG Xin

18 / 21 - 0 / 1RET




Women's Singles - Gold Medal Match



[China] LI Xuerui

Beat

[China] WANG Yihan

21 / 15 - 21 / 23 - 21 / 17






DATE: Friday, August 3, 2012



Women's Singles - Semifinals



[China] WANG Yihan

Beat

[India] NEHWAL Saina

21 / 13 - 21 / 13



[China]LI Xuerui

Beat

[China]WANG Xin

22 / 20 - 21 / 18




Mixed Doubles - Bronze Medal Match



[Denmark] FISCHER J / PEDERSEN C

Beat

[Indonesia] AHMAD T / NATSIR L

21 / 12 - 21 / 12




Mixed Doubles - Gold Medal Match



[China] ZHANG N / ZHAO Y L

Beat

[China] XU C / MA J

21 / 11 - 21 / 17




Men's Singles - Semifinals



[Malaysia] LEE Chong Wei

Beat

[China] CHEN Long

21 / 13 - 21 / 14



[China]LIN Dan

Beat

[Korea] LEE Hyun Il

21 / 12 - 21 / 10






DATE: Thursday, August 2, 2012



Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals



[Malaysia] KOO KK / TAN BH

Beat

[Thailand] ISARA B / JONGJIT M

21 / 16 - 21 / 18



[China]CAI Y / FU H F

Beat

[China]CHAI B / GUO Z D

21 / 15 - 21 / 19



[Korea] CHUNG JS / LEE YD

Beat

[Indonesia] AHSAN M / SEPTANO B

21 / 12 - 21 / 16



[Denmark] BOE M / MOGENSEN C

Beat

[Taipei] FANG CM / LEE SM

21 / 16 - 21 / 18




Mixed Doubles - Semifinals



[China] XU C / MA J

Beat

[Indonesia] AHMAD T / NATSIR L

21 / 23 - 21 / 18 - 21 / 13



[China]ZHANG N / ZHAO Y L

Beat

[Denmark] FISCHER J / PEDERSEN C

17 / 21 - 21 / 17 - 21 / 19




Women's Singles - Quarterfinals



[China] WANG Yihan

Beat

[Taipei] CHENG Shao Chieh

21 / 14 - 21 / 11



[China]WANG Xin

Beat

[Thailand] INTANON Ratchanok

17 / 21 - 21 / 18 - 21 / 14



[China] LI Xuerui

Beat

[Hong Kong] YIP Pui Yin

21 / 12 - 22 / 20



[India] NEHWAL Saina

Beat

[Denmark] BAUN Tine

21 / 15 - 22 / 20




Men's Singles - Quarterfinals



[China] CHEN Long

Beat

[Denmark] GADE Peter

21 / 16 - 21 / 13



[Malaysia]LEE Chong Wei

Beat

[India] PARUPALLI Kashyap

21 / 19 - 21 / 11



[China] LIN Dan

Beat

[Japan] SASAKI Sho

21 / 12 - 16 / 21 - 21/ 16



[Korea] LEE Hyun Il

Beat

[China] CHEN Jin

21 / 15 - 21 / 16




Women's Doubles - Semifinals



[China] TIAN Q / ZHAO Y L

Beat

[Russia] SOROKINA V / VISLOVA N

21 / 19 - 21 / 6



[Japan]FUJII M / KAKIIWA R

Beat

[Canada] BRUCE A / LI M

21 / 12 - 19 / 21 - 21 / 13






DATE: Wednesday, August 1, 2012



Women's Singles - Round of 16



[China] LI Xuerui

Beat

[Taipei] TAI Tzu Ying

21 / 16 - 23 / 21



[Hong Kong]YIP Pui Yin

Beat

[France] PI Hongyan

13 / 21 - 21 / 12 - 21 / 16



[Taipei] CHENG Shao Chieh

Beat

[Singapore] GU Juan

21 / 18 - 21 / 10



[China] WANG Yihan

Beat

[Korea] BAE Yeon-Ju

15 / 21 - 21 / 14 - 21 / 14



[Thailand] INTANON Ratchanok

Beat

[Germany] SCHENK Juliane

21 / 16 - 21 / 15



[China] WANG Xin

Beat

[Indonesia] FIRDASARI Adrianti

21 / 15 - 21 / 8



[India] NEHWAL Saina

Beat

[Netherlands] YAO Jie

21 / 14 - 21 / 16



[Denmark] BAUN Tine

Beat

[Japan] SATO Sayaka

14 / 15RET




Men's Singles - Round of 16



[India] PARUPALLI Kashyap

Beat

[Sri Lanka] KARUNARATNE Niluka

21 / 14 - 15 / 21 - 21 / 9



[China]LIN Dan

Beat

[Indonesia] HIDAYAT Taufik

21 / 9 - 21 / 12



[Korea] LEE Hyun Il

Beat

[Denmark] JORGENSEN Jan O

21 / 17 - 21 / 13



[Malaysia] LEE Chong Wei

Beat

[Indonesia] SANTOSO Simon

21 / 12 - 21 / 8



[Denmark] GADE Peter

Beat

[Korea] SON Wan Ho

21 / 9 - 21 / 16



[China] CHEN Long

Beat

[Hong Kong] WONG Wing Ki

21 / 17 - 21 / 17



[China] CHEN Jin

Beat

[Germany] ZWIEBLER Marc

19 / 21 - 21 / 12 - 21 / 9



[Japan] SASAKI Sho

Beat

[Guatemala] CORDON Kevin

23 / 21 - 21 / 10




Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals



[Indonesia] AHMAD T / NATSIR L

Beat

[Germany] FUCHS M / MICHELS B

21 / 15 - 21 / 9



[China]ZHANG N / ZHAO Y L

Beat

[Denmark] LAYBOURN T / JUHL KR

21 / 13 - 21 / 17



[Denmark] FISCHER J / PEDERSEN C

Beat

[Thailand] PRAPAKAMOL S / THOUNGTHONGKAM S

21 / 15 - 21 / 13



[China] XU C / MA J

Beat

[Poland] MATEUSIAK R / ZIEBA N

19 / 21 - 21 / 16 - 23 / 21




Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals



[Russia] SOROKINA V / VISLOVA N

Beat

[South Africa] EDWARDS M / VILJOEN A

21 / 9 - 21 / 7



[Japan]FUJII M / KAKIIWA R

Beat

[Denmark] JUHL KR / PEDERSEN C

22 / 20 - 21 / 10



[Canada] BRUCE A / LI M

Beat

[Australia] CHOO L / VEERAN R

21 / 9 - 18 / 21 - 21 / 18



[China] TIAN Q / ZHAO Y L

Beat

[Taipei] CHENG WH / CHIEN YC

21 / 10 - 21 / 14






DATE: Tuesday, July 31, 2012



Men's Singles - Group Play Stage


Group D

[India] PARUPALLI Kashyap

Beat

[Vietnam] NGUYEN Tien Minh

21 / 9 - 21 / 14


Group O

[Indonesia]HIDAYAT Taufik

Beat

[Spain] ABIAN Pablo

22 / 20 - 21 / 11


Group B

[Indonesia] SANTOSO Simon

Beat

[Austria] LAHNSTEINER Michael

21 / 11 - 21 / 7


Group M

[Guatemala] CORDON Kevin

Beat

[Great Britain] OUSEPH Rajiv

12 / 21 - 21 / 17 - 21 / 19


Group H

[Korea] SON Wan Ho

Beat

[Taipei] HSU Jen Hao

21 / 14 - 21 / 10


Group I

[Denmark] JORGENSEN Jan O

Beat

[Singapore] WONG Derek

21 / 17 - 21 / 14


Group K

[Germany] ZWIEBLER Marc

Beat

[Ukraine] ZAVADSKY Dmytro

17 / 21 - 21 / 10 - 21 / 16


Group F

[Hong Kong] WONG Wing Ki

Beat

[France] LEVERDEZ Brice

21 / 11 - 21 / 16




Women's Doubles - Group Play Stage


Group A

[Russia] SOROKINA V / VISLOVA N

Beat

[Canada] BRUCE A / LI M

21 / 8 - 21 / 10


Group D

[Denmark]JUHL KR / PEDERSEN C

Beat

[China] TIAN Q / ZHAO Y L

22 / 20 - 21 / 12


Group B

[Taipei] CHENG WH / CHIEN YC

Beat

[Japan] FUJII M / KAKIIWA R

21 / 19 - 21 / 11


Group D

[Japan] MAEDA M / SUETSUNA S

Beat

[Hong Kong] POON LY / TSE YS

21 / 15 - 21 / 19


Group B

[India] GUTTA J / PONNAPPA A

Beat

[Singapore] SARI SM / YAO L

16 / 21 - 15 / 21


Group B

[India] GUTTA J / PONNAPPA A

Beat

[Singapore] SARI SM / YAO L

21 / 16 - 21 / 15


Group A

[Korea] JUNG KE / KIM HN

Beat

[China] WANG X L / YU Y

21 / 14 - 21 / 11


Group C

[Korea] HA JE / KIM MJ

Beat

[Indonesia] POLII G / JAUHARI M

18 / 21 - 21 / 14 - 21 / 12




Mixed Doubles - Group Play Stage


Group D

[Thailand] PRAPAKAMOL S / THOUNGTHONGKAM S

Beat

[Malaysia] CHAN PS / GOH LY

21 / 16 - 21 / 15


Group C

[Korea]LEE YD / HA JE

Beat

[India] V D / GUTTA J

21 / 15 - 21 / 15


Group A

[China] ZHANG N / ZHAO Y L

Beat

[Great Britain] ADCOCK C / BANKIER I

21 / 13 - 21 / 14


Group C

[Indonesia] AHMAD T / NATSIR L

Beat

[Denmark] LAYBOURN T / JUHL KR

24 / 22 - 21 / 16


Group B

[Denmark] FISCHER J / PEDERSEN C

Beat

[Japan] IKEDA S / SHIOTA R

21 / 11 - 21 / 10


Group D

[China] XU C / MA J

Beat

[Taipei] CHEN HL / CHENG WH

21 / 16 - 22 / 20


Group B

[Poland] MATEUSIAK R / ZIEBA N

Beat

[Canada] NG T / GAO G

21 / 13 - 21 / 16




Women's Singles - Group Play Stage


Group K

[Taipei] TAI Tzu Ying

Beat

[Mexico] MONTERO Victoria

21 / 6 - 21 / 10


Group D

[Singapore]GU Juan

Beat

[Australia] NA Victoria

21 / 10 - 21 / 7


Group G

[Denmark] BAUN Tine

Beat

[Russian Federation] PROKOPENKO Anastasia

19 / 21 - 21 / 15 - 21 / 16


Group C

[Taipei] CHENG Shao Chieh

Beat

[Turkey] YIGIT Neslihan

21 / 10 - 21 / 6


Group H

[Japan] SATO Sayaka

Beat

[Great Britain] EGELSTAFF Susan

18 / 21 - 21 / 16 - 21 / 12


Group M

[Thailand] INTANON Ratchanok

Beat

[Portugal]SANTOS Telma

21 / 12 - 21 / 6


Group I

[France] PI Hongyan

Beat

[Ireland] MAGEE Chloe

16 / 21 - 21 / 18 - 21 / 14


Group B

[Korea] BAE Yeon-Ju

Beat

[Italy]ALLEGRINI Agnese

21 / 11 - 21 / 15


Group O

[Indonesia] FIRDASARI Adrianti

Beat

[Balgaria]NEDELCHEVA Petya

21 / 10 - 21 / 15


Group F

[Netherlands] YAO Jie

Beat

[Iceland]INGOLFSDOTTIR Ragna

21 / 12 - 25 / 23




Men's Doubles - Group Play Stage


Group C

[Denmark] BOE M / MOGENSEN C

Beat

[China] CHAI B / GUO Z D

21 / 14 - 21 / 19


Group B

[Indonesia]AHSAN M / SEPTANO B

Beat

[Poland] CWALINA A / LOGOSZ M

21 / 0 - 21 / 0RET


Group D

[Korea] CHUNG JS / LEE YD

Beat

[Malaysia] KOO KK / TAN BH

21 / 16 - 21 / 11


Group A

[China] CAI Y / FU H F

Beat

[Taipei] FANG CM / LEE SM

21 / 19 - 21 / 13


Group C

[Russia] IVANOV V / SOZONOV I

Beat

[South Africa] JAMES DL / VILJOEN W

21 / 13 - 21 / 15






DATE: Monday, July 30, 2012



Men's Doubles - Group Play Stage


Group A

[Germany] KINDERVATER I / SCHOETTLER J

Beat

[Australia] SMITH R / WARFE G

21 / 13 - 21 / 14


Group B

[Thailand]ISARA B / JONGJIT M

Beat

[Poland] CWALINA A / LOGOSZ M

21 / 0 - 21 / 0RET


Group D

[Japan] KAWAMAE N / SATO S

Beat

[United States] BACH H / GUNAWAN T

21 / 15 - 21 / 15


Group B

[Indonesia] AHSAN M / SEPTANO B

Beat

[Korea] KO SH / YOO YS

24 / 22 - 21 / 12


Group C

[China] CHAI B / GUO Z D

Beat

[Russia] IVANOV V / SOZONOV I

23 / 21 - 21 / 15




Mixed Doubles - Group Play Stage


Group B

[Denmark] FISCHER J / PEDERSEN C

Beat

[Poland] MATEUSIAK R / ZIEBA N

21 / 9 - 14 / 21 - 21 / 17


Group C

[Denmark]LAYBOURN T / JUHL KR

Beat

[Korea] LEE YD / HA JE

21 / 15 - 21 / 12


Group D

[China] XU C / MA J

Beat

[Thailand] PRAPAKAMOL S / THOUNGTHONGKAM S

21 / 19 - 21 / 12


Group A

[Germany] FUCHS M / MICHELS B

Beat

[Russia] NIKOLAENKO A / SOROKINA V

21 / 18 - 12 / 21 - 21 / 19




Women's Doubles - Group Play Stage


Group C

[Korea] JUNG KE / KIM HN

Beat

[Russia] SOROKINA V / VISLOVA N

23 / 21 - 21 / 18


Group D

[China]TIAN Q / ZHAO Y L

Beat

[Japan] MAEDA M / SUETSUNA S

21 / 16 - 21 / 17


Group C

[Indonesia] POLII G / JAUHARI M

Beat

[South Africa] EDWARDS M / VILJOEN A

21 / 18 - 21 / 10


Group B

[India] GUTTA J / PONNAPPA A

Beat

[Taipei] CHENG WH / CHIEN YC

25 / 23 - 16 / 21 - 21 / 18


Group C

[Korea] HA JE / KIM MJ

Beat

[Australia] CHOO L / VEERAN R

21 / 7 - 21 / 19




Women's Singles - Group Play Stage


Group P

[China] WANG Xin

Beat

[United States] WANG Rena

21 / 8 - 21 / 6


Group D

[Australia]NA Victoria

Beat

[Slovakia] FASUNGOVA Monika

21 / 12 - 21 / 18


Group A

[China] WANG Yihan

Beat

[Canada] LI Michele

21 / 8 - 21 / 16


Group O

[Indonesia] FIRDASARI Adrianti

Beat

[Belarus] ZAITSAVA Alesia

21 / 10 - 16 / 21 - 21 / 14


Group K

[Taipei] TAI Tzu Ying

Beat

[Finland] NIEMINEN Anu

21 / 11 - 21 / 14


Group J

[Hong Kong] YIP Pui Yin

Beat

[Korea]SUNG Ji Hyun

21 / 18 - 23 / 21


Group C

[Taipei] CHENG Shao Chieh

Beat

[Austria] PRUTSCH Simone

21 / 11 - 21 / 9


Group M

[Portugal] SANTOS Telma

Beat

[Sri Lanka]JAYASINGHE Thilini

21 / 9 - 21 / 11


Group E

[India] NEHWAL Saina

Beat

[Belgium]TAN Lianne

21 / 4 - 21 / 14


Group G

[Denmark] BAUN Tine

Beat

[Poland]AUGUSTYN Kamila

21 / 11 - 21 / 6


Group F

[Iceland] INGOLFSDOTTIR Ragna

Beat

[Lithuania]STAPUSAITYTE Akvile

21 / 10 - 21 / 16


Group N

[Germany] SCHENK Juliane

Beat

[Ukraine]GRIGA Larisa

21 / 12 - 21 / 14


Group L

[Spain] MARIN Carolina

Beat

[Peru]RIVERO MODENESI Claudia

21 / 12 - 21 / 14


Group I

[France]PI Hongyan

Beat

[Egypt]HOSNY Hadia

21 / 11 - 21 / 9


Group B

[Malaysia]TEE Jing Yi

Beat

[Italy]ALLEGRINI Agnese

21 / 7 - 21 / 14




Men's Singles - Group Play Stage


Group F

[Hong Kong] WONG Wing Ki

Beat

[Uganda] EKIRING Edwin

21 / 10 - 21 / 8


Group C

[Sri Lanka]KARUNARATNE Niluka

Beat

[Japan] TAGO Kenichi

21 / 18 - 21 / 16


Group H

[Russian Federation] IVANOV Vladimir

Beat

[Taipei] HSU Jen Hao

21 / 15 - 21 / 13


Group K

[Ukraine] ZAVADSKY Dmytro

Beat

[Maldives] RASHEED Mohamed Ajfan

21 / 8 - 21 / 8


Group P

[China] LIN Dan

Beat

[Ireland] EVANS Scott

21 / 8 - 21 / 14


Group G

[Denmark] GADE Peter

Beat

[Prtugal]MARTINS Pedro

21 / 14 - 21 / 8


Group A

[Malaysia] LEE Chong Wei

Beat

[Finland] LANG Ville

21 / 8 - 14 / 21 - 21 / 11


Group L

[China] CHEN Jin

Beat

[Poland]WACHA Przemyslaw

21 / 15 - 21 / 8






DATE: Sunday, July 29, 2012



Men's Singles - Group Play Stage


Group N

[Japan] SASAKI Sho

Beat

[Suriname] SOEROREDJO Virgil

21 / 12 - 21 / 7


Group J

[Korea]LEE Hyun Il

Beat

[Peru] PACHECO CARRILLO Rodrigo

21 / 12 - 21 / 7


Group B

[Indonesia] SANTOSO Simon

Beat

[Estonia] MUST Raul

21 / 12 - 21 / 8


Group E

[China] CHEN Long

Beat

[Thailand] PONSANA Boonsak

21 / 12 - 21 / 17


Group I

[Singapore] WONG Derek

Beat

[Israel] ZILBERMAN Misha

21 / 9 - 21 / 15


Group D

[Vietnam] NGUYEN Tien Minh

Beat

[Belgium]TAN Yuhan

17 / 21 - 21 / 14 - 21 / 10


Group M

[Great Britain] OUSEPH Rajiv

Beat

[Sweden] HURSKAINEN Henri

22 / 20 - 17 / 21 - 21 / 15


Group O

[Spain] ABIAN Pablo

Beat

[Czech Republic]KOUKAL Petr

21 / 17 - 16 / 21 - 21 / 16




Women's Singles - Group Play Stage


Group D

[Singapore] GU Juan

Beat

[Slovakia] FASUNGOVA Monika

21 / 5 - 21 / 11


Group M

[Thailand]INTANON Ratchanok

Beat

[Sri Lanka] JAYASINGHE Thilini

21 / 12 - 21 / 7


Group F

[Netherlands] YAO Jie

Beat

[Lithuania] STAPUSAITYTE Akvile

21 / 16 - 21 / 7


Group H

[Japan] SATO Sayaka

Beat

[Slovenia] TVRDY Maja

22 / 20 - 21 / 18


Group I

[India] NEHWAL Saina

Beat

[Switzerland] JAQUET Sabrina

21 / 9 - 21 / 4


Group J

[Hong Kong] YIP Pui Yin

Beat

[Norway]KVAERNO Sara

21 / 8 - 21 / 7


Group O

[Bulgaria] NEDELCHEVA Petya

Beat

[Belarus] ZAITSAVA Alesia

21 / 7 - 21 / 19


Group L

[China] LI Xuerui

Beat

[Spain]MARIN Carolina

21 / 13 - 21 / 11


Group N

[Czech Republic]GAVNHOLT Kristina

Beat

[Ukraine] GRIGA Larisa

21 / 13 - 15 / 21 - 21 / 15


Group I

[Ireland]MAGEE Chloe

Beat

[Egypt] HOSNY Hadia

21 / 17 - 21 / 6




Mixed Doubles - Group Play Stage


Group A

[Germany] FUCHS M / MICHELS B

Beat

[Great Britain] ADCOCK C / BANKIER I

11 / 21 - 21 / 17 - 21 / 14


Group C

[Indonesia]AHMAD T / NATSIR L

Beat

[Korea]LEE YD / HA JE

21 / 19 - 21 / 12


Group D

[Thailand] PRAPAKAMOL S / THOUNGTHONGKAM S

Beat

[Taipei]CHEN HL / CHENG WH

21 / 15 - 21 / 16


Group A

[China] ZHANG N / ZHAO Y L

Beat

[Russia] NIKOLAENKO A / SOROKINA V

21 / 9 - 21 / 18


Group C

[Denmark] LAYBOURN T / JUHL KR

Beat

[India] V D / GUTTA J

21 / 12 - 21 / 16


Group D

[China] XU C / MA J

Beat

[Malaysia]CHAN PS / GOH LY

21 / 14 - 21 / 8


Group B

[Japan] IKEDA S / SHIOTA R

Beat

[Canada] NG T / GAO G

21 / 10 - 11 / 21 - 21 / 15




Women's Doubles - Group Play Stage


Group A

[Korea] JUNG KE / KIM HN

Beat

[Canada] BRUCE A / LI M

21 / 5 - 21 / 11


Group B

[Japan]FUJII M / KAKIIWA R

Beat

[Singapore]SARI SM / YAO L

16 / 21 - 21 / 10 - 21 / 19


Group A

[China] WANG X L / YU Y

Beat

[Russia]SOROKINA V / VISLOVA N

21 / 6 - 21 / 9


Group D

[Denmark]JUHL KR / PEDERSEN C

Beat

[Hong Kong] POON LY / TSE YS

21 / 13 - 14 / 21 - 21 / 18


Group C

[Australia] CHOO L / VEERAN R

Beat

[South Africa] EDWARDS M / VILJOEN A

21 / 9 - 21 / 7




Men's Doubles - Group Play Stage


Group C

[China] CHAI B / GUO Z D

Beat

[South Africa] JAMES DL / VILJOEN W

21 / 8 - 21 / 13


Group A

[Taipei]FANG CM / LEE SM

Beat

[Australia]SMITH R / WARFE G

21 / 14 - 21 / 13


Group D

[Malaysia] KOO KK / TAN BH

Beat

[United States]BACH H / GUNAWAN T

21 / 12 - 21 / 14


Group B

[Thailand]ISARA B / JONGJIT M

Beat

[Korea] KO SH / YOO YS

21 / 15 - 21 / 14


Group C

[Denmark] BOE M / MOGENSEN C

Beat

[Russia] IVANOV V / SOZONOV I

16 / 21 - 21 / 19 - 21 / 14


Group D

[Korea] CHUNG JS / LEE YD

Beat

[Japan] KAWAMAE N / SATO S

21 / 16 - 21 / 15


Group A

[China] CAI Y / FU H F

Beat

[Germany] KINDERVATER I / SCHOETTLER J

22 / 20 - 21 / 16






DATE: Saturday, July 28, 2012


Women's Singles - Group Play Stage


Group B

[Republic of Korea] BAE Yeon-Ju

Beat

[Malaysia] TEE Jing Yi

16 / 21 - 21 / 15 - 21 / 12


Group G

[Russian Federation] PROKOPENKO Anastasia

Beat

[Poland] AUGUSTYN Kamila

21 / 16 - 21 / 17


Group H

[Great Britain] EGELSTAFF Susan

Beat

[Slovenia] TVRDY Maja

21 / 15 - 21 / 10


Group L

[China] LI Xuerui

Beat

[Peru] RIVERO MODENESI Claudia

21 / 5 - 21 / 6


Group K

[Finland] NIEMINEN Anu

Beat

[Mexico] MONTERO Victoria

21 / 12 - 21 / 18


Group C

[Turkey] YIGIT Neslihan

Beat

[Austria] PRUTSCH Simone

21 / 18 - 21 / 10


Group J

[Republic of Korea] SUNG Ji Hyun

Beat

[Norway] KVAERNO Sara

21 / 8 - 21 / 5


Group E

[Belgium] TAN Lianne

Beat

[Switzerland] JAQUET Sabrina

21 / 16 - 21 / 16


Group N

[Germany] SCHENK Juliane

Beat

[Czech Republic] GAVNHOLT Kristina

21 / 18 - 21 / 14




Mixed Doubles - Group Play Stage


Group C

[Indonesia] AHMAD T / NATSIR L

Beat

[India] V D / GUTTA J

21 / 16 - 21 / 12


Group B

[Poland] MATEUSIAK R / ZIEBA N

Beat

[Japan] IKEDA S / SHIOTA R

21 / 18 - 22 / 20


Group A

[Russia] NIKOLAENKO A / SOROKINA V

Beat

[Great Britain] ADCOCK C / BANKIER I

14 / 21 - 21 / 9 - 21 / 18


Group D

[Taipei] CHEN HL / CHENG WH

Beat

[Malaysia]CHAN PS / GOH LY

21 / 12 - 6 / 21 - 21 / 15


Group B

[Denmark] FISCHER J / PEDERSEN C

Beat

[Canada] NG T / GAO G

21 / 12 - 21 / 11


Group A

[China] ZHANG N / ZHAO Y L

Beat

[Germany] FUCHS M / MICHELS B

21 / 6 - 21 / 7




Women's Doubles - Group Play Stage


Group D

[Japan] MAEDA M / SUETSUNA S

Beat

[Denmark] JUHL KR / PEDERSEN C

18 / 21 - 21 / 14 - 21 / 17


Group D

[China]TIAN Q / ZHAO Y L

Beat

[Hong Kong] POON LY / TSE YS

21 / 11 - 21 / 12


Group C

[Korea] HA JE / KIM MJ

Beat

[South Africa] EDWARDS M / VILJOEN A

14 / 21 - 21 / 9 - 21 / 18


Group B

[Japan] FUJII M / KAKIIWA R

Beat

[India]GUTTA J / PONNAPPA A

21 / 16 - 21 / 18


Group B

[Denmark] FISCHER J / PEDERSEN C

Beat

[Canada] NG T / GAO G

21 / 12 - 21 / 11


Group A

[China] WANG X L / YU Y

Beat

[Canada] BRUCE A / LI M

21 / 11 - 21 / 7


Group C

[Indonesia] POLII G / JAUHARI M

Beat

[Austrialia] CHOO L / VEERAN R

21 / 11 - 20 / 22 - 21 / 13


Group B

[Taipei] CHENG WH / CHIEN YC

Beat

[Singapore] SARI SM / YAO L

18 / 21 - 21 / 15 - 21 / 15




Men's Singles - Group Play Stage


Group K

[Germany] ZWIEBLER Marc

Beat

[Maldives] RASHEED Mohamed Ajfan

21 / 9 - 21 / 6


Group D

[India]PARUPALLI Kashyap

Beat

[Belgium] TAN Yuhan

21 / 14 - 21 / 12


Group H

[Korea] SON Wan Ho

Beat

[Russian Federation] IVANOV Vladimir

21 / 15 - 21 / 19


Group M

[Guatemala] CORDON Kevin

Beat

[Sweden]HURSKAINEN Henri

15 / 21 - 21 / 12 - 21 / 14


Group O

[Indonesia] HIDAYAT Taufik

Beat

[Czech Republic] KOUKAL Petr

21 / 8 - 21 / 8


Group F

[France] LEVERDEZ Brice

Beat

[Uganda] EKIRING Edwin

21 / 12 - 21 / 11


Group B

[Estonia] MUST Raul

Beat

[Austria] LAHNSTEINER Michael

21 / 14 - 21 / 18


Group I

[Denmark] JORGENSEN Jan O

Beat

[Israel] ZILBERMAN Misha

21 / 13 - 21 / 12




Men's Doubles - Group Play Stage


Group B

[Korea] KO SH / YOO YS

Beat

[Poland] CWALINA A / LOGOSZ M

17 / 21 - 21 / 7 - 21 / 13


Group D

[Malaysia]KOO KK / TAN BH

Beat

[Japan] KAWAMAE N / SATO S

21 / 12 - 21 / 14


Group D

[Korea] CHUNG JS / LEE YD

Beat

[United States] BACH H / GUNAWAN T

21 / 14 - 21 / 19


Group A

[China] CAI Y / FU H F

Beat

[Australia] SMITH R / WARFE G

21 / 11 - 21 / 17


Group C

[Denmark] M / MOGENSEN C

Beat

[South Africa] JAMES DL / VILJOEN W

21 / 6 - 21 / 12


Group A

[Taipei] FANG CM / LEE SM

Beat

[Germany] KINDERVATER I / SCHOETTLER J

21 / 15 - 21 / 16


Group B

[Thailand] ISARA B / JONGJIT M

Beat

[Indonesia] AHSAN M / SEPTANO B

21/ 11 - 21 / 16






For more details, please visit: Official London Olympic 2012 Website













Return from London Olympic 2012 Result to Match Results

Return from London Olympic 2012 Result Result to Badminton Information






 
Badminton Life
Join Our Free Training Tips Newsletter

Get 2 Training Videos and The Singles Tactics E-Book For Free!




Join the Badminton Life Newsletter and get 2 free sample videos from The Essentials of Badminton Technique and a free E-Book on Singles Tactics!



Badminton Life