Badminton Life



Denmark Super Series 2008 Results

Men's Singles
Women's Singles
Men's Doubles
Women's Doubles
Mixed Doubles

Final

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN PERSSON Joachim 18 21 14
DEN GADE Peter Hoeg 21 17 21


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN FU Haifeng \ SHEN Ye 18 19 -
INA KIDO Markis \ SETIAWAN Hendra 21 21 -


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
HKG ZHOU Mi 18 10 -
CHN WANG Lin 21 21 -


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA MUNDIASTI Rani \ NOVITA Jo 21 12 -
MAS WONG Pei Tty \ CHIN Eei Hui 23 21 -


Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN LAYBOURN Thomas \ RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 14 17 -
DEN NIELSEN Joachim Fischer \ PEDERSEN Christinna 21 21 -



Semifinal

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
POL WACHA Przemyslaw 16 15 -
DEN PERSSON Joachim 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN JONASSEN Kenneth 17 19 -
DEN GADE Peter Hoeg 21 21 -


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN CAI Yun \ XU Chen 23 10 14
INA KIDO Markis \ SETIAWAN Hendra 21 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN PAASKE Lars \ RASMUSSEN Jonas 21 13 19
CHN FU Haifeng \ SHEN Ye 17 21 21


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN RASMUSSEN Tine 17 21 18
CHN WANG Lin 21 13 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN LU Lan 16 15 -
HKG ZHOU Mi 21 21 -


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA POLII Greysia \ MAHESWARI Nitya Krishinda 19 16 -
MAS WONG Pei Tty \ CHIN Eei Hui 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED MEULENDIJKS Judith \ YAO~* Jie 21 15 16
INA MUNDIASTI Rani \ NOVITA Jo 16 21 21

Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
BLAIR ~ Robert \ BANKIER Imogen 14 17 -
DEN LAYBOURN Thomas \ RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG LINDLEY David \ RAYAPPAN Suzanne 16 17 -
DEN NIELSEN Joachim Fischer \ PEDERSEN Christinna 21 21 -




Quaterfinals

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS HASHIM Muhammad Hafiz 15 18 -
POL WACHA Przemyslaw 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
SIN LEE Yen Hui Kendrick 20 21 10
DEN PERSSON Joachim 22 15 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IND ANAND Chetan 21 13 8
DEN JONASSEN Kenneth 19 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN CHEN Jin 11 16 -
DEN GADE Peter Hoeg 21 21 -


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN TARUNO Megumi 16 15 -
CHN WANG Lin 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA FIRDASARI Adrianti 15 18 -
DEN RASMUSSEN Tine 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN GOTO Ai 10 21 12
HKG ZHOU Mi 21 18 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN ZHU Lin 16 7 -
CHN LU Lan 21 21 -


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS ABDUL LATIF Mohd Zakry \ MOHD TAZARI Mohd Fairuzizuan 12 17 -
INA KIDO Markis \ SETIAWAN Hendra 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS KOO Kien Keat \ TAN Boon Heong 19 17 -
CHN CAI Yun \ XU Chen 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA SUKMAWAN Rian \ DASUKI Yonatan Suryatama 18 9 -
CHN FU Haifeng \ SHEN Ye 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
POL LOGOSZ Michal \ MATEUSIAK Robert (W/O) - - -
DEN PAASKE Lars \ RASMUSSEN Jonas - - -


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN ROEPKE Marie \ NIELSEN Helle 13 13 -
INA POLII Greysia \ MAHESWARI Nitya Krishinda 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN PAN Pan \ TIAN Qing 12 9 -
MAS WONG Pei Tty \ CHIN Eei Hui 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN FRIER KRISTIANSEN Lena \ RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 16 19 -
INA MUNDIASTI Rani \ NOVITA Jo 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG RAYAPPAN Suzanne \ OLVER Heather 13 11 -
NED MEULENDIJKS Judith \ YAO~* Jie 21 21 -

Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN SKOVGAARD Christian \ SKELBAEK Anne 12 15 -
BLAIR ~ Robert \ BANKIER Imogen 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN BONDE Rasmus \ NIELSEN Helle 17 16 -
DEN LAYBOURN Thomas \ RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG CLARK Anthony \ KELLOGG Donna 18 8 -
DEN NIELSEN Joachim Fischer \ PEDERSEN Christinna 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  No Match - - -
ENG LINDLEY David (ENG)\13516 RAYAPPAN Suzanne (ENG) - - -




Round of 16

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN VITTINGHUS Hans-Kristian 21 20 13
MAS HASHIM Muhammad Hafiz 17 22 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CAN MILROY Bobby 11 19 -
POL WACHA Przemyslaw 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN DELFS Martin 12 21 9
SIN LEE Yen Hui Kendrick 21 18 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS WONG Choong Hann 21 8 19
DEN PERSSON Joachim 14 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED PANG Eric 8 16 -
DEN JONASSEN Kenneth 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA DWI KUNCORO Sony 18 18 -
IND ANAND Chetan 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED PALYAMA Dicky 7 11 -
DEN GADE Peter Hoeg 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN OEDUM Kasper 16 11 -
CHN CHEN Jin 21 21 -


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
UKR GRIGA Larisa 15 19 -
JPN TARUNO Megumi 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED MEULENDIJKS Judith 16 16 -
DEN RASMUSSEN Tine 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
SCO HUGHES Susan 14 22 -
INA FIRDASARI Adrianti 21 24 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN HIROSE Eriko 11 21 -
JPN GOTO Ai 21 23 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CAN RICE Anna 19 16 -
HKG ZHOU Mi 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
BUL NEDELCHEVA Petya 12 21 20
CHN ZHU Lin 21 8 22

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA YULIANTI Maria Kristin 19 21 16
CHN LU Lan 21 11 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN SORENSEN Camilla 13 17 -
CHN WANG Lin 21 21 -


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED BOSCH Ruud \ RIDDER Koen 9 11 -
INA KIDO Markis \ SETIAWAN Hendra 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN MOLLYHUS Simon \ KRISTIANSEN Anders 15 22 -
MAS ABDUL LATIF Mohd Zakry \ MOHD TAZARI Mohd Fairuzizuan 21 24 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN MANGOR ANDERSEN Rasmus \ BUUR STEFFENSEN Peter (W/O) - - -
MAS KOO Kien Keat \ TAN Boon Heong - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN HAYAKAWA Kenichi \ KAZUNO Kenta 21 17 9
CHN CAI Yun \ XU Chen 16 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN CHEMNITZ Jacob \ LARSEN Mikkel Delbo 12 17 -
INA SUKMAWAN Rian \ DASUKI Yonatan Suryatama 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN BOE Mathias \ MOGENSEN Carsten 16 21 14
CHN FU Haifeng \ SHEN Ye 21 9 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN BAYER Martin \ JENSEN Michael 13 9 -
POL LOGOSZ Michal \ MATEUSIAK Robert 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG BLAIR ~ Robert \ ADCOCK Chris 14 21 17
DEN PAASKE Lars \ RASMUSSEN Jonas 21 16 21


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN DU Jing \ YU Yang (W/O) - - -
DEN ROEPKE Marie \ NIELSEN Helle - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN ZHAO Yunlei \ CHENG Shu 15 16 -
INA POLII Greysia \ MAHESWARI Nitya Krishinda 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IND KURIAN Shruti \ GUTTA Jwala 15 15 -
MAS WONG Pei Tty \ CHIN Eei Hui 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA NURLITA Lita \ NURSUGIANTI Endang 14 13 -
CHN PAN Pan \ TIAN Qing 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
REID Charmaine \ GRETHER Nicole 10 11 -
DEN FRIER KRISTIANSEN Lena \ RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN OGURA Kumiko \ SHIOTA Reiko (W/O) - - -
INA MUNDIASTI Rani \ NOVITA Jo - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN AKAO Aki \ MATSUDA Tomomi (W/O) - - -
ENG RAYAPPAN Suzanne \ OLVER Heather - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA NATSIR Liliyana \ MARISSA Vita (W/O) - - -
NED MEULENDIJKS Judith \ YAO~* Jie - - -


Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN CHRISTOPHERSEN Peter \ THORBERG Maria 17 12 -
DEN SKOVGAARD Christian \ SKELBAEK Anne 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG ROBERTSON Nathan \ WALLWORK Jenny 15 12 -
BLAIR ~ Robert \ BANKIER Imogen 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED BOSCH Ruud \ VAN DOOREMALEN Paulien 4 9 -
DEN LAYBOURN Thomas \ RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG WHITE Gabrielle \ ADCOCK Chris 20 17 -
DEN BONDE Rasmus \ NIELSEN Helle 22 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA LIMPELE ~ Flandy \ POLII Greysia 22 13 -
DEN NIELSEN Joachim Fischer \ PEDERSEN Christinna 24 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IND DIJU V \ GUTTA Jwala 16 17 -
ENG CLARK Anthony \ KELLOGG Donna 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN LARSEN Mikkel Delbo \ SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN Mie 23 21 19
ENG LINDLEY David \ RAYAPPAN Suzanne 25 19 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Scratched - - -
  Scratched - - -




Round of 32

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IRL Scott EVANS 15 19 -
DEN Hans-Kristian VITTINGHUS 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IND Arvind BHAT 21 15 19
MAS Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 18 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA Simon SANTOSO (W/O) - - -
POL Przemyslaw WACHA - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CZE Petr KOUKAL 20 16 -
CAN Bobby MILROY 22 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Rajiv OUSEPH 15 21 -
SIN Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 21 23 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA Brice LEVERDEZ 5 21 11
DEN Martin DELFS 21 18 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IND Anand PAWAR 21 12 18
MAS Choong Hann WONG 17 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Andrew SMITH 14 18 -
DEN Joachim PERSSON 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
VIE Tien Minh NGUYEN 17 17 -
NED Eric PANG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
GER Marc ZWIEBLER 16 10 -
DEN Kenneth JONASSEN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CAN Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ 6 15 -
IND Chetan ANAND 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN Kenichi TAGO 11 9 -
INA Sony DWI KUNCORO 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR 16 18 -
NED Dicky PALYAMA 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Yi LU 14 14 -
DEN Peter Hoeg GADE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
HKG Yan Kit CHAN 11 6 -
DEN Kasper OEDUM 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN Peter MIKKELSEN 10 7 -
CHN Jin CHEN 21 21 -


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN Nanna Brosolat JENSEN 21 16 11
CHN Lin WANG 18 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FIN Anu NIEMINEN 17 18 -
DEN Camilla SORENSEN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CAN Charmaine REID 14 9 -
JPN Megumi TARUNO 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Elizabeth CANN 19 16 -
UKR Larisa GRIGA 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Yihan WANG 6 15 -
DEN Tine RASMUSSEN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 15 18 -
NED Judith MEULENDIJKS 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED Rachel VAN CUTSEN 18 21 17
SCO Susan HUGHES 21 19 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
HKG Chen WANG 10 21 14
INA Adrianti FIRDASARI 21 19 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN Kaori IMABEPPU 19 13 -
JPN Eriko HIROSE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
GER Huaiwen XU 21 13 14
JPN Ai GOTO 9 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IND Aditi MUTATKAR 18 15 -
CAN Anna RICE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
EST Kati TOLMOFF 19 8 -
HKG Mi ZHOU 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED Jie YAO 17 21 11
BUL Petya NEDELCHEVA 21 9 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
POR Filipa LAMY 8 9 -
CHN Lin ZHU 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Jill PITTARD 10 10 -
INA Maria Kristin YULIANTI 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN Yu HIRAYAMA 12 8 -
CHN Lan LU 21 21 -


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
CHN DU Jing \ YU Yang - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED VAN CUTSEN Rachel \ VAN DOOREMALEN Paulien 20 12 -
DEN ROEPKE Marie \ NIELSEN Helle 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
CHN ZHAO Yunlei \ CHENG Shu - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
SWE WENGBERG Emma \ LENNARTSSON Emelie 7 10 -
INA POLII Greysia \ MAHESWARI Nitya Krishinda 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
MAS WONG Pei Tty \ CHIN Eei Hui - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN Mie \ PEDERSEN Christinna 14 21 17
IND KURIAN Shruti \ GUTTA Jwala 21 12 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
CHN PAN Pan \ TIAN Qing - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
BOK Sarah \ BANKIER Imogen (W/O) - - -
INA NURLITA Lita \ NURSUGIANTI Endang - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS NG Hui Lin \ WOON Khe Wei (W/O) - - -
REID Charmaine \ GRETHER Nicole - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN IMABEPPU Yasuyo \ MATSUO shizuka 21 23 13
DEN FRIER KRISTIANSEN Lena \ RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 19 25 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN SKELBAEK Anne \ HELSBOL Maria 18 11 -
INA MUNDIASTI Rani \ NOVITA Jo 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
JPN OGURA Kumiko \ SHIOTA Reiko - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA CHOINET Laura \ CHANTEUR Elisa 10 13 -
ENG RAYAPPAN Suzanne \ OLVER Heather 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
JPN AKAO Aki \ MATSUDA Tomomi - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG WALLWORK Jenny \ WHITE Gabrielle 17 18 -
NED MEULENDIJKS Judith \ YAO~* Jie 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
INA NATSIR Liliyana \ MARISSA Vita - - -


Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA WIDIANTO Nova \ NATSIR Liliyana (W/O) - - -
DEN CHRISTOPHERSEN Peter \ THORBERG Maria - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS TAN ~ Wee Kiong \ WOON Khe Wei (W/O) - - -
DEN SKOVGAARD Christian \ SKELBAEK Anne - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
GER SCHOETTLER Johannes \ OVERZIER Birgit 12 15 -
BLAIR ~ Robert \ BANKIER Imogen 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN XU Chen \PAN Pan 18 14 -
ENG ROBERTSON Nathan \ WALLWORK Jenny 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG ADCOCK Robert \ OLVER Heather 7 10 -
DEN LAYBOURN Thomas \ RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN MARK-PHILIP Winther \NIEMEIER Trine 19 14 -
NED BOSCH Ruud \ VAN DOOREMALEN Paulien 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
PACHECO Rodrigo \ LUDIKOVA ~ * Kristina 12 14 -
DEN BONDE Rasmus \ NIELSEN Helle 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN CHEMNITZ Jacob \ ROEPKE Marie (Ret.) 18 4 -
ENG WHITE Gabrielle \ ADCOCK Chris 21 4 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN ELBJORN LARSEN Mikkel \ HELSBOL Maria 15 12 -
INA LIMPELE ~ Flandy \ POLII Greysia 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA FITRIAWAN Devin Lahardi \ NURLITA Lita 23 11 10
DEN NIELSEN Joachim Fischer \ PEDERSEN Christinna 21 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA NURSUGIANTI Endang \ NUGROHO Anggun 15 12 -
IND DIJU V \ GUTTA Jwala 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED DE RUITER Jorrit \VAESSEN Ilse 11 15 -
ENG CLARK Anthony \ KELLOGG Donna 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN FANGEL Amalie \ MORK peter 18 18 -
DEN LARSEN Mikkel Delbo \ SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN Mie 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA CAREME Baptiste \ CHOINET Laura 10 11 -
ENG LINDLEY David \ RAYAPPAN Suzanne 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS LIM Khim Wah \ WONG Pei Tty (Scratched / No Match) - - -
MAS KOO Kien Keat \ NG Hui Lin (Scratched / No Match) - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS ABDUL LATIF Mohd Razif \ CHONG Sook Chin (Scratched / No Match) 12 8 -
CHN HE Hanbin \ YU Yang (Scratched / No Match) - - -













Return from Denmark Super Series 2008 Results to Match Results

Return from Denmark Super Series 2008 Results to Badminton Information







 
Badminton Life
Join Our Free Training Tips Newsletter

Get 2 Training Videos and The Singles Tactics E-Book For Free!




Join the Badminton Life Newsletter and get 2 free sample videos from The Essentials of Badminton Technique and a free E-Book on Singles Tactics!



Badminton Life