Badminton Life



French Super Series 2008 Results

Men's Singles
Women's Singles
Men's Doubles
Women's Doubles
Mixed Doubles

Final

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA HIDAYAT Taufik 21 17 7
DEN GADE Peter Hoeg 16 21 21


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN CAI Yun \ XU Chen 15 12 -
INA KIDO Markis \ SETIAWAN Hendra 21 21 -


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN XIE Xingfang 18 21 11
CHN WANG Lin 21 13 21


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS WONG Pei Tty \ CHIN Eei Hui 22 19 11
CHN DU Jing \ YU Yang 20 21 21


Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG CLARK Anthony \ KELLOGG Donna 13 19 -
CHN HE Hanbin \ YU Yang 21 21 -



Semifinal

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS LEE Chong Wei 21 14 12
INA HIDAYAT Taufik 16 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN JONASSEN Kenneth 12 21 17
DEN GADE Peter Hoeg 21 19 21


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS KOO Kien Keat \5 TAN Boon Heong 21 16 14
INA KIDO Markis \ SETIAWAN Hendra 17 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN PAASKE Lars \ RASMUSSEN Jonas 18 9 -
CHN CAI Yun \ XU Chen 21 21 -


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN LU Lan 21 16 -
CHN WANG Lin 23 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN RASMUSSEN Tine 8 21 16
CHN XIE Xingfang 21 16 21


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN ZHAO Yunlei \ CHENG Shu 17 19 -
CHN DU Jing \ YU Yang 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN ZHANG Yawen \ ZHAO Tingting 11 21 18
MAS WONG Pei Tty \ CHIN Eei Hui 21 16 21

Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA WIDIANTO Nova \ NATSIR Liliyana 23 21 -
ENG CLARK Anthony \ KELLOGG Donna 25 23 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS KOO Kien Keat \ WONG Pei Tty 18 17 -
CHN HE Hanbin \ YU Yang 21 21 -




Quaterfinals

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN LU Yi 14 17 -
MAS LEE Chong Wei 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN PERSSON Joachim 21 12 20
INA HIDAYAT Taufik 18 21 22

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN CHEN Jin 10 15 -
DEN GADE Peter Hoeg 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG BAXTER Carl 15 13 -
DEN JONASSEN Kenneth 21 21 -


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN GOTO Ai 21 11 8
CHN WANG Lin 19 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA YULIANTI Maria Kristin 21 10 19
CHN LU Lan 16 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN WANG Yihan 18 16 -
DEN RASMUSSEN Tine 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA PI ~ * Hongyan 15 7 -
CHN XIE Xingfang 21 21 -


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS ABDUL LATIF Mohd Zakry \ MOHD TAZARI Mohd Fairuzizuan 19 16 -
INA KIDO Markis \ SETIAWAN Hendra 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA SUKMAWAN Rian \ DASUKI Yonatan Suryatama 20 16 -
MAS KOO Kien Keat \ TAN Boon Heong 22 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN FU Haifeng \ SHEN Ye 15 10 -
CHN CAI Yun \ XU Chen 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED BOSCH Ruud \ RIDDER Koen 14 14 -
DEN PAASKE Lars \ RASMUSSEN Jonas 21 21 -


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN FRIER KRISTIANSEN Lena \ RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 14 18 -
CHN DU Jing \ YU Yang 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
KELLOGG Donna \ RUSSKIKH ~ Anastasia 17 17 -
CHN ZHAO Yunlei \ CHENG Shu 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED MEULENDIJKS Judith \ YAO~* Jie 17 27 7
MAS WONG Pei Tty \ CHIN Eei Hui 21 25 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA NATSIR Liliyana \ MARISSA Vita 17 10 -
CHN ZHANG Yawen \ ZHAO Tingting 21 21 -

Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA FITRIAWAN Devin Lahardi \ NURLITA Lita 18 18 -
INA WIDIANTO Nova \ NATSIR Liliyana 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN XU Chen \ PAN Pan 18 21 19
ENG CLARK Anthony \ KELLOGG Donna 15 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG ROBERTSON Nathan \ WALLWORK Jenny 17 19 -
MAS KOO Kien Keat \ WONG Pei Tty 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
HOPP Kristof \ RUSSKIKH ~ Anastasia 14 21 18
CHN HE Hanbin \ YU Yang 21 17 21




Round of 16

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
HKG 51306 CHAN Yan Kit (HKG) 10 13 -
MAS LEE Chong Wei 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN VITTINGHUS Hans-Kristian 17 20 -
CHN LU Yi 21 22 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA DWI KUNCORO Sony 6 14 -
DEN PERSSON Joachim 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS HASHIM Muhammad Hafiz 21 18 15
INA HIDAYAT Taufik 15 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
VIE NGUYEN Tien Minh 17 17 -
DEN GADE Peter Hoeg 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
SIN LEE Yen Hui Kendrick 8 ret -
CHN CHEN Jin 21 - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS WONG Choong Hann 13 14 -
DEN JONASSEN Kenneth 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA LO YING PING Mathieu 15 17 -
ENG BAXTER Carl 21 21 -


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN HIROSE Eriko 8 7 -
CHN LU Lan 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN JENSEN Nanna Brosolat 21 13 -
INA YULIANTI Maria Kristin 23 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
HKG ZHOU Mi (W/O) - - -
JPN GOTO Ai - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
SCO HUGHES Susan 13 19 -
CHN WANG Lin 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
GER XU ~ Huaiwen 16 16 -
CHN WANG Yihan 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FIN NIEMINEN ~ Anu 17 16 -
DEN RASMUSSEN Tine 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG CANN ~ Elizabeth 14 22 19
FRA PI ~ * Hongyan 21 20 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CAN RICE Anna (W/O) - - -
CHN XIE Xingfang - - -


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG LINDLEY David \ LANGRIDGE Chris 18 18 -
INA KIDO Markis \ SETIAWAN Hendra 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG ADCOCK Robert \ MIDDLETON Robin 15 15 -
MAS ABDUL LATIF Mohd Zakry \ MOHD TAZARI Mohd Fairuzizuan 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
POL LOGOSZ Michal \ MATEUSIAK Robert 11 17 -
MAS KOO Kien Keat \ TAN Boon Heong 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
GER KINDERVATER Ingo \ FUCHS Michael 13 21 -
INA SUKMAWAN Rian \ DASUKI Yonatan Suryatama 21 23 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA SEPTANO Bona \ AHSAN Muhammad 21 12 13
CHN CAI Yun \ XU Chen 15 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN BOE Mathias \ MOGENSEN Carsten 21 19 21
CHN FU Haifeng \ SHEN Ye 13 21 23

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED WOUTERS Jurgen \ DE RUITER Jorrit 15 21 11
NED BOSCH Ruud \ RIDDER Koen 21 19 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN GUO Zhendong \ HE Hanbin 13 21 18
DEN PAASKE Lars \ RASMUSSEN Jonas 21 15 21


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA NURLITA Lita \ NURSUGIANTI Endang 8 12 -
CHN DU Jing \ YU Yang 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG RAYAPPAN Suzanne \ OLVER Heather 21 16 16
DEN FRIER KRISTIANSEN Lena \ RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 18 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN OGURA Kumiko \ SHIOTA Reiko (W/O) - - -
RUS KELLOGG Donna \ RUSSKIKH ~ Anastasia - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ROSALINA Atu \ RAHMAWATI ~ * Weny 16 7 -
CHN ZHAO Yunlei \ CHENG Shu 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA MATIAS Barbara \ LEBUHANIC Perrine 13 11 -
NED MEULENDIJKS Judith \ YAO~* Jie 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA MUNDIASTI Rani \ NOVITA Jo 16 21 14
MAS WONG Pei Tty \ CHIN Eei Hui 21 18 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA POLII Greysia \ MAHESWARI Nitya Krishinda 13 12 -
CHN ZHANG Yawen \ ZHAO Tingting 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
SCO BOK Sarah \ BANKIER Imogen 12 15 -
INA NATSIR Liliyana \ MARISSA Vita 21 21 -


Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED DE RUITER Jorrit \ VAESSEN Ilse 16 15 -
INA WIDIANTO Nova \ NATSIR Liliyana 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
BLAIR ~ RobertBANKIER Imogen 19 21 19
INA FITRIAWAN Devin Lahardi \ NURLITA Lita 21 15 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN NIELSEN Joachim Fischer \ PEDERSEN Christinna 0 0 -
ENG CLARK Anthony \ KELLOGG Donna 4 1 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG LINDLEY David \ RAYAPPAN Suzanne 18 21 19
CHN XU Chen \ PAN Pan 21 9 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG ADCOCK Robert \ OLVER Heather 21 19 10
ENG ROBERTSON Nathan \ WALLWORK Jenny 6 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN LAYBOURN Thomas \ RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 19 14 -
MAS KOO Kien Keat \ WONG Pei Tty 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG LANGRIDGE Chris \ BOK Sarah 15 9 -
HOPP Kristof \ RUSSKIKH ~ Anastasia 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN LARSEN Mikkel Delbo \ SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN Mie 11 8 -
CHN HE Hanbin \ YU Yang 21 21 -




Round of 32

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IND Arvind BHAT 14 3 -
MAS Chong Wei LEE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CAN Bobby MILROY 17 9 -
HKG Yan Kit CHAN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Andrew SMITH 17 12 -
DEN Hans-Kristian VITTINGHUS 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IND KASHYAP P 8 16 -
CHN LU Yi 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Peter MIKKELSEN 15 21 19
INA Sony DWI KUNCORO 21 14 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
LTU Kestutis NAVICKAS 12 15 -
DEN Joachim PERSSON 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CZE Petr KOUKAL 21 15 13
INA Taufik HIDAYAT 19 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA Simon MAUNOURY 16 14 -
MAS Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
GER Marc ZWIEBLER 14 18 -
VIE Tien Minh NGUYEN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Rajiv OUSEPH 21 19 -
DEN Peter Hoeg GADE 23 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED Dicky PALYAMA 20 17 -
SIN Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 22 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IND Chetan ANAND 17 14 -
CHN Jin CHEN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN Kenichi TAGO 14 11 -
MAS Choong Hann WONG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA Brice LEVERDEZ 14 14 -
DEN Kenneth JONASSEN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN Martin Bille LARSEN 17 16 -
FRA Mathieu LO YING PING 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR 12 12 -
ENG Carl BAXTER 21 21 -


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA Adrianti FIRDASARI 21 17 -
CHN Lan LU 23 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 15 16 -
JPN Eriko HIROSE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Lin ZHU 15 14 -
INA Maria Kristin YULIANTI 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN Yu HIRAYAMA 21 11 9
UKR Nanna Brosolat JENSEN 17 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IND Aditi MUTATKAR 21 11 9
HKG Mi ZHOU 17 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
POR Filipa LAMY 12 3 -
JPN Ai GOTO 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Mew Choo WONG 12 19 -
SCO Susan HUGHES 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED Rachel VAN CUTSEN 15 11 -
CHN Lin WANG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN Kaori IMABEPPU 15 11 -
CHN Yihan WANG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN Megumi TARUNO 16 14 -
GER Huaiwen XU ~ 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Jill PITTARD 14 15 -
FIN Anu NIEMINEN ~ 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED Judith MEULENDIJKS 9 14 -
DEN Tine RASMUSSEN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED Jie YAO~* 21 14 14
ENG Elizabeth CANN ~ 12 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CAN Charmaine REID 4 9 -
FRA Hongyan PI ~ * 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
BUL Linda ZECHIRI 21 21 16
CAN Anna RICE 23 18 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
HKG Chen WANG 21 13 12
CHN Xingfang XIE 18 21 21


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
INA KIDO Markis \ SETIAWAN Hendra - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA CONSTANTIN Laurent \ CAREME Baptiste 19 15 -
ENG LINDLEY David \ LANGRIDGE Chris 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG BLAIR ~ Robert \ ADCOCK Chris 19 13 -
MAS ABDUL LATIF Mohd Zakry \ MOHD TAZARI Mohd Fairuzizuan 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
GER KASBAUER Peter \ SPITKO Roman 16 16 -
ENG ADCOCK Robert \ MIDDLETON Robin 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG ELLIS Andrew \ EIDESTEDT Richard 18 14 -
MAS KOO Kien Keat \ TAN Boon Heong 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN CHEMNITZ Jacob \ LARSEN Mikkel Delbo 15 6 -
POL LOGOSZ Michal \ MATEUSIAK Robert 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
GER HOPP Kristof \ SCHOETTLER Johannes 16 17 -
INA SUKMAWAN Rian \ DASUKI Yonatan Suryatama 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN HAYAKAWA Kenichi \ KAZUNO Kenta 18 15 -
GER KINDERVATER Ingo \ FUCHS Michael 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN MOLLYHUS Simon \ KRISTIANSEN Anders 19 19 -
INA SEPTANO Bona \ AHSAN Muhammad 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
BEL MAWET Frederic \ CLAES Wouter (W/O) - - -
CHN CAI Yun \ XU Chen - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG CLARK Anthony \ ROBERTSON Nathan 17 23 18
CHN FU Haifeng \ SHEN Ye 21 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
GER DETTMANN Tim \ NEUBACHER Patrick 9 20 -
DEN BOE Mathias \ MOGENSEN Carsten 21 22 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
POL CWALINA Adam \ SZKUDLARCZYK Wojciech 19 16 -
NED BOSCH Ruud \ RIDDER Koen 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN SAKAMOTO Shuichi \ IKEDA Shintaro (W/O) - - -
NED WOUTERS Jurgen \ DE RUITER Jorrit - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA GUNAWAN Hendra Aprida \ RIYADI Joko (W/O) - - -
CHN GUO Zhendong \ HE Hanbin - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
DEN PAASKE Lars \ RASMUSSEN Jonas - - -


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
CHN DU Jing \ YU Yang - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA CHOINET Laura \ CHANTEUR Elisa 15 19 -
INA NURLITA Lita \ NURSUGIANTI Endang 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN IMABEPPU Yasuyo \ MATSUO shizuka 21 15 10
DEN RIER KRISTIANSEN Lena \ RYTTER JUHL Kamilla 17 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
REID Charmaine \ GRETHER Nicole 12 19 -
ENG RAYAPPAN Suzanne \ OLVER Heather 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
JPN OGURA Kumiko \ SHIOTA Reiko - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS LIM Pek Siah \ HAW Chiou Hwee (W/O) - - -
KELLOGG Donna / RUSSKIKH ~ Anastasia - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN PAN Pan \ TIAN Qing 14 16 -
CHN ZHAO Yunlei \ CHENG Shu 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA TESHANA Vignes waran \ VIGNES Sashina 11 9 -
INA ROSALINA Atu \ RAHMAWATI ~ * Weny 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN Mie \ PEDERSEN Christinna 9 0 -
NED MEULENDIJKS Judith \ YAO~* Jie 13 0 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN AKAO Aki \ MATSUDA Tomomi (W/O) - - -
FRA MATIAS Barbara \ LEBUHANIC Perrine - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED VAESSEN Ilse \ STOLZENBACH Patty 9 7 -
INA MUNDIASTI Rani \ NOVITA Jo 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
MAS WONG Pei Tty \ CHIN Eei Hui - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG WALLWORK Jenny \ WHITE Gabrielle 13 10 -
INA POLII Greysia \ MAHESWARI Nitya Krishinda 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED VAN CUTSEN Rachel \ VAN DOOREMALEN Paulien 12 13 -
CHN ZHANG Yawen \ ZHAO Tingting 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN ROEPKE Marie \ NIELSEN Helle (W/O) - - -
SCO BOK Sarah \ BANKIER Imogen - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
INA NATSIR Liliyana \ MARISSA Vita - - -


Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
INA WIDIANTO Nova \ NATSIR Liliyana - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA CAREME Baptiste \ CHOINET Laura 21 14 -
NED DE RUITER Jorrit \ VAESSEN Ilse 23 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
BLAIR ~ Robert \ BANKIER Imogen - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG WHITE Gabrielle \ ADCOCK Chris 18 19 -
INA FITRIAWAN Devin Lahardi \ NURLITA Lita 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
ENG CLARK Anthony \ KELLOGG Donna - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
BEL CLAES Wouter \ DESCAMPS Nathalie (W/O) - - -
DEN NIELSEN Joachim Fischer \ PEDERSEN Christinna - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA LIMPELE ~ Flandy \ POLII Greysia 21 18 17
ENG LINDLEY David \ RAYAPPAN Suzanne 18 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN CHEMNITZ Jacob \ ROEPKE Marie 19 16 -
CHN XU Chen \ PAN Pan 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA NURSUGIANTI Endang \ NUGROHO Anggun 18 21 -
ENG ROBERTSON Nathan \ WALLWORK Jenny 21 23 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN BONDE Rasmus \ NIELSEN Helle (W/O) - - -
ENG ADCOCK Robert \ OLVER Heather - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED BOSCH Ruud \ VAN DOOREMALEN Paulien 17 17 -
MAS KOO Kien Keat \ WONG Pei Tty 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
DEN LAYBOURN Thomas \ RYTTER JUHL Kamilla - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA RIJAL Muhammad \ MARISSA Vita 17 20 -
HOPP Kristof \ RUSSKIKH ~ Anastasia 21 22 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN ZHENG Bo \ ZHANG Yawen (W/O) - - -
ENG LANGRIDGE Chris \ BOK Sarah - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA CONSTANTIN Laurent \ RAHMAWATI ~ * Weny 13 10 -
DEN LARSEN Mikkel Delbo \ SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN Mie 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
CHN HE Hanbin \ YU Yang - - -













Return from French Super Series 2008 Results to Match Results

Return from French Super Series 2008 Results to Badminton Information







 
Badminton Life
Join Our Free Training Tips Newsletter

Get 2 Training Videos and The Singles Tactics E-Book For Free!




Join the Badminton Life Newsletter and get 2 free sample videos from The Essentials of Badminton Technique and a free E-Book on Singles Tactics!



Badminton Life