Badminton Life



Li Ning China Open Super Series 2008 Results

Men's Singles
Women's Singles
Men's Doubles
Women's Doubles
Mixed Doubles

Final

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Chong Wei LEE 18 9 -
CHN Dan LIN 21 21 -


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN Mathias BOE \ Carsten MOGENSEN 21 17 13
KOR Jae Sung JUNG \ Yong Dae LEE 17 21 21


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Jingjing ZHU 15 13 -
CHN Yanjiao JIANG 21 21 -


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Eei Hui CHIN \ Pei Tty WONG 14 19 -
CHN Yawen ZHANG \ Tingting ZHAO 21 21 -


Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Chen XU \ Yunlei ZHAO 16 15 -
KOR Yong Dae LEE \ Hyo Jung LEE 21 21 -



Semifinal

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
KOR Sung Hwan PARK 21 8 7
MAS Chong Wei LEE 17 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Kai WEN 17 21 17
CHN Dan LIN 21 18 21


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
Tony GUNAWAN \ Candra WIJAYA 21 14 17
DEN Mathias BOE \ Carsten MOGENSEN 17 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Kien Keat KOO \ Boon Heong TAN 17 12 -
KOR Jae Sung JUNG \ Yong Dae LEE 21 21 -


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Lin WANG 21 12 9
CHN Jingjing ZHU 14 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Lin ZHU 16 11 -
CHN Yanjiao JIANG 21 21 -


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Jing DU \ Yang YU 21 18 21
CHN Yawen ZHANG \ Tingting ZHAO 18 21 14

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
KOR Jung Eun HA \ Min Jung KIM 13 21 13
MAS Eei Hui CHIN \ Pei Tty WONG 21 11 21

Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN Thomas LAYBOURN \ Kamilla RYTTER JUHL 15 16 -
KOR Yong Dae LEE \ Hyo Jung LEE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Bo ZHENG \ Jin MA 17 15 -
CHN Chen XU \ Yunlei ZHAO 21 21 -




Quaterfinals

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Choong Hann WONG 19 21 10
MAS LEE Chong Wei 21 19 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Jin CHEN 21 13 21
KOR Sung Hwan PARK 21 13 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IND Arvind BHAT 13 10 -
CHN Kai WEN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Pengyu DU 13 16 -
CHN Dan LIN 21 21 -


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
HKG Mi ZHOU 11 11 -
CHN Jingjing ZHU 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Julia Pei Xian WONG 17 14 -
CHN Lin WANG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Xingfang XIE 21 14 -
CHN Yanjiao JIANG 23 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Xuerui LI 13 15 -
CHN Lin ZHU 21 21 -


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Yun CAI \ Haifeng FU 17 21 18
Tony GUNAWAN \ Candra WIJAYA 21 19 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF \ Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 22 18 22
DEN Mathias BOE \ Carsten MOGENSEN 20 21 24

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Tan Fook CHOONG \ Wan Wah LEE 13 16 -
KOR Jae Sung JUNG \ Yong Dae LEE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN Lars PAASKE \ Jonas RASMUSSEN 21 20 14
MAS Kien Keat KOO \ Boon Heong TAN 19 22 21


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Shu CHENG \ Yunlei ZHAO 21 19 9
CHN Jing DU \ Yang YU 19 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN \ Kamilla RYTTER JUHL 17 21 9
CHN Yawen ZHANG \ Tingting ZHAO 21 18 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Siyun WANG \ Jinkang ZHANG 14 19 -
KOR Jung Eun HA \ Min Jung KIM 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Jing XIE \ Qianxin ZHONG 15 13 -
MAS Eei Hui CHIN \ Pei Tty WONG 21 21 -

Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Hanbin HE \ Yang YU 12 21 14
KOR Yong Dae LEE \ Hyo Jung LEE 21 12 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
KOR Yeon Seong YOO \ Min Jung KIM 16 22 13
DEN Thomas LAYBOURN \ Kamilla RYTTER JUHL 21 20 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
Robert BLAIR \ Imogen BANKIER 15 12 -
CHN Bo ZHENG \ Jin MA 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Ye SHEN \ Qing TIAN 22 16 18
CHN Chen XU \ Yunlei ZHAO 20 21 21




Round of 16

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
HKG Wei NG 13 14 -
MAS LEE Chong Wei 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN Peter Hoeg GADE 21 18 16
MAS Choong Hann WONG 17 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Hong CHEN 11 21 10
CHN Jin CHEN 21 16 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
KOR Ji Hoon HONG 16 18 -
KOR Sung Hwan PARK 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN Joachim PERSSON 10 17 -
CHN Kai WEN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CZE Petr KOUKAL 21 18 15
IND Arvind BHAT 18 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
INA Taufik HIDAYAT 20 11 -
CHN Pengyu DU 22 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Weijie GONG 13 13 -
CHN Dan LIN 21 21 -


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
THA Salakjit PONSANA 21 6 15
HKG Mi ZHOU 18 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Mew Choo WONG 11 14 -
CHN Jingjing ZHU 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN Tine RASMUSSEN 20 21 10
MAS Julia Pei Xian WONG 22 10 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
GER Huaiwen XU 17 15 -
CHN WANG Lin 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
HKG Chen WANG 19 21 18
CHN Yanjiao JIANG 21 19 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
KOR Youn Joo BAE 17 20 -
CHN Xingfang XIE 21 22 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Li HAN 21 9 18
CHN Lin ZHU 15 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
GER Nicole GRETHER 4 12 -
CHN Xuerui LI 21 21 -


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Zhendong GUO \ Chen XU 19 19 -
CHN Yun CAI \ Haifeng FU 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Anthony CLARK \ Nathan ROBERTSON 19 15 -
Tony GUNAWAN \ Candra WIJAYA 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Chieng Hun HONG \ Choong Hann WONG 13 16 -
MAS Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF \ Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Zhiben CHEN \ Tao JIAMING 15 21 17
DEN Mathias BOE \ Carsten MOGENSEN 21 16 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
KOR Ki Jung KIM \ Sung Hyun KO 20 8 -
MAS Tan Fook CHOONG \ Wan Wah LEE 22 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Chong Ming CHAN MAS[MAS] Choon Eng CHEW 14 9 -
KOR Jae Sung JUNG \ Yong Dae LEE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Biao CHAI \ Xiaolong LIU 10 13 -
MAS Kien Keat KOO \ Boon Heong TAN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Chris ADCOCK \ Robert BLAIR 13 21 13
DEN Lars PAASKE \ Jonas RASMUSSEN 21 19 21


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Jin MA \ Xiaoli WANG 12 11 -
CHN Jing DU \ Yang YU 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Jenny WALLWORK \ Gabrielle WHITE 9 19 -
CHN Shu CHENG \ Yunlei ZHAO 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED Judith MEULENDIJKS \ Jie YAO 17 21 15
DEN Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN \ Kamilla RYTTER JUHL 21 13 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Pan PAN \ Qing TIAN 13 12 -
CHN Yawen ZHANG \ Tingting ZHAO 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Minyu HU \ Chun Liu YING 12 11 -
CHN Siyun WANG \ Jinkang ZHANG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
Saina NEHWAL \ Anna RICE 13 11 -
KOR Jung Eun HA \ Min Jung KIM 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
THA Duang Anong AROONKESORN \ Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21 11 17
CHN Jing XIE \ Qianxin ZHONG 16 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Yuting DENG \ Jinhua TANG 13 10 -
MAS Eei Hui CHIN \ Pei Tty WONG 21 21 -


Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Tao JIAMING \ Pan PAN 16 13 -
CHN Hanbin HE \ Yang YU 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAC Chi Man LAM \ Ying LONG 19 21 19
KOR Yong Dae LEE \ Hyo Jung LEE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Peng Soon CHAN \ Liu Ying GOH 22 12 -
DEN Thomas LAYBOURN \ Kamilla RYTTER JUHL 24 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
HKG Yohan Hadikusumo WIRATAMA \ Hoi Wah CHAU 22 10 17
KOR Yeon Seong YOO \ Min Jung KIM 20 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
USA Yun PENG \ Halim Haryanto HO 8 14 -
Robert BLAIR \ Imogen BANKIER 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Biao CHAI \ Xiaoli WANG 11 14 -
CHN Bo ZHENG \ Jin MA 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
THA Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON \ Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 16 21 13
CHN Ye SHEN \ Qing TIAN 21 13 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Zhongbo XIE \ Yawen ZHANG 21 16 -
CHN Chen XU \ Yunlei ZHAO 23 21 -




Round of 32

TOP

Men's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Yanbo QIU 21 14 16
MAS Chong Wei LEE 8 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAC Chi Man LAM 7 10 -
HKG Wei NG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
HKG Yan Kit CHAN 9 18 -
DEN Peter Hoeg GADE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IND Chetan ANAND 10 14 -
MAS Choong Hann WONG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
SCO Alistair CASEY 8 9 -
CHN Jin CHEN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Weilun ZHU 17 13 -
CHN Hong CHEN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Andrew SMITH 19 15 -
KOR Sung Hwan PARK 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED Eric PANG 14 12 -
KOR Ji Hoon HONG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
GER Marc ZWIEBLER 15 21 12
CHN Kai WEN 21 14 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CAN Bobby MILROY 11 15 -
DEN Joachim PERSSON 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Wee Chung PEI 9 13 -
IND Arvind BHAT 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
AUT Clemens Michael SMOLA 4 5 -
CZE Petr KOUKAL 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Wenlong ZHOU 21 19 10
CHN Pengyu DU 12 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
THA Boonsak PONSANA 12 14 -
INA Taufik HIDAYAT 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Yi LU 20 15 -
CHN Weijie GONG 22 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAC Cheang WAI LOK 2 11 -
CHN Dan LIN 21 21 -


Women's Singles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAC Ka Lei MAK 6 6 -
HKG Mi ZHOU 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED Jie YAO 7 18 -
THA Salakjit PONSANA 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FIN Anu NIEMINEN 9 6 (ret) -
MAS Mew Choo WONG 21 12 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAC Ying LONG 12 11 -
CHN Jingjing ZHU 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Jie LIU 24 9 14
DEN Tine RASMUSSEN 22 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA Weny RAHMAWATI 9 17 -
MAS Julia Pei Xian WONG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
KOR Hye Youn HWANG 15 19 -
GER Huaiwen XU 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
NED Judith MEULENDIJKS 16 21 12
CHN Lin WANG 21 16 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Yihan WANG 18 18 -
CHN Yanjiao JIANG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA Hongyan PI 21 13 12
HKG Chen WANG 17 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
KOR Youn Joo BAE 12 16 -
KOR Soo Young JANG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
JPN Ai GOTO 14 15 -
CHN Xingfang XIE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CAN Anna RICE 15 12 -
CHN Li HAN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
IND Saina NEHWAL 6 21 19
CHN Lin ZHU 21 12 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Lydia Li Ya CHEAH 14 11 -
CHN Xuerui LI 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CAN Charmaine REID 12 10 -
GER Nicole GRETHER 21 21 -


Men's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
CHN Yun CAI / Haifeng FU - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Chung Chiat KHOO / Bin Shen TAN 12 17 -
CHN Zhendong GUO / Chen XU 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAC Kit LEI / Man Chon NG (No Match) - - -
Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Zhongbo XIE \ Bo ZHENG 19 15 -
ENG Anthony CLARK \ Nathan ROBERTSON 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Peng Soon CHAN \ Khim Wah LIM 16 14 -
MAS Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF \ Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Tian LI \ Ye SHEN 21 19 17
MAS Chieng Hun HONG \ Choong Hann WONG 18 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
KOR Gun Woo CHO \ Yeon Seong YOO 10 14 -
DEN Mathias BOE \ Carsten MOGENSEN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF \ Wee Kiong TAN 17 14 -
CHN Zhiben CHEN \ Tao JIAMING 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAC Meng Fai LEI \ Cheang WAI LOK 8 5 -
KOR Ki Jung KIM \ Sung Hyun KO 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Thien How HOON \ Soon Hock ONG 19 21 20
MAS Tan Fook CHOONG \ Wan Wah LEE 21 12 22

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN Anders KRISTIANSEN DEN[DEN] Simon MOLLYHUS 15 17 -
MAS Chong Ming CHAN \ Choon Eng CHEW 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Hanbin HE \ Junjie SUN 9 11 -
KOR Jae Sung JUNG \ Yong Dae LEE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAC Chi Man LAM \ Ion Weng LO 7 12 -
CHN Biao CHAI \ Xiaolong LIU 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
THA Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON \ Tesana PANVISVAS 12 18 -
MAS Kien Keat KOO \ Boon Heong TAN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Zihan QIU \ Nan ZHANG 21 15 15
ENG Chris ADCOCK \ Robert BLAIR 15 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
KOR Sang Hoon HAN \ Baek Choel SHIN 20 22 -
DEN Lars PAASKE \ Jonas RASMUSSEN 22 20 -


Women's Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
CHN DU Jing \ YU Yang - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
Imogen BANKIER \ Sarah BOK 14 10 -
CHN Jin MA \ Xiaoli WANG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
CHN Shu CHENG \ Yunlei ZHAO - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Liu Ying GOH \ Hui Lin NG 19 18 -
ENG Jenny WALLWORK \ Gabrielle WHITE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
DEN Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN \ Kamilla RYTTER JUHL - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA Laura CHOINET \ Weny RAHMAWATI 11 11 -
NED Judith MEULENDIJKS \ Jie YAO 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Lu LU \ Huan XIA 16 10 -
CHN Yawen ZHANG \ Tingting ZHAO 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Sook Chin CHONG \ Khe Wei WOON 11 12 -
CHN Pan PAN \ Qing TIAN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN Christinna PEDERSEN \ Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (No Match) - - -
CHN Minyu HU \ Chun Liu YING - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
Nicole GRETHER \ Charmaine REID 8 19 -
CHN Siyun WANG \ Jinkang ZHANG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAC Ying LONG \ Ka Lei MAK 15 17 -
Saina NEHWAL \ Anna RICE 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
KOR Jung Eun HA \ Min Jung KIM - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
Ziwei LI \ Ying SHENG 9 16 -
CHN Jing XIE \ Qianxin ZHONG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
THA Duang Anong AROONKESORN \ Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Zhuo CHEN \ Yan WANG 20 15 -
CHN Yuting DENG \ Jinhua TANG 22 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
  Bye - - -
MAS Eei Hui CHIN \ Pei Tty WONG - - -


Mixed Doubles

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Junjie SUN \ Shu CHENG 12 16 -
CHN Hanbin HE \ Yang YU 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Zhiben CHEN \ Jinkang ZHANG 21 21 -
CHN Tao JIAMING \ Pan PAN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Kien Keat KOO \ Hui Lin NG 21 21 12
KOR Yong Dae LEE \ Hyo Jung LEE 23 19 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
DEN Joachim Fischer NIELSEN \ Christinna PEDERSEN (No Match) - - -
MAC Chi Man LAM \ Ying LONG - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
CHN Tian LI \ Siyun WANG 9 12 -
DEN Thomas LAYBOURN \ Kamilla RYTTER JUHL 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Nathan ROBERTSON \ Jenny WALLWORK 23 21 17
MAS Peng Soon CHAN \ Liu Ying GOH 25 11 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Anthony CLARK \ Donna KELLOGG 22 11 -
KOR Yeon Seong YOO \ Min Jung KIM 24 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF \ Sook Chin CHONG 15 20 -
HKG Yohan Hadikusumo WIRATAMA \ Hoi Wah CHAU 21 22 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
ENG Chris ADCOCK \ Gabrielle WHITE 15 14 -
MAS Yun PENG \ Halim Haryanto HO 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Khim Wah LIM \ Pei Tty WONG 23 19 21
Robert BLAIR \ Imogen BANKIER 21 21 23

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
KOR Sung Hyun KO \ Jung Eun HA 13 19 -
CHN Biao CHAI \ Xiaoli WANG 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
THA Sudket PRAPAKAMOL \ Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21 21 -
CHN Bo ZHENG \ Jin MA 11 11 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAC Ion Weng LO \ Ka Lei MAK 8 6 -
CHN Ye SHEN \ Qing TIAN 21 21 -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
SLO Iztok UTROSA \ Maja TVRDY (No Match) - - -
THA Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON \ Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL - - -

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
MAS Wee Kiong TAN \ Khe Wei WOON 21 18 12
CHN Chen XU \ Yunlei ZHAO 14 21 21

Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
FRA Baptiste CAREME \ Laura CHOINET 19 10 -
CHN Zhongbo XIE \ Yawen ZHANG 21 21 -













Return from Li Ning China Open Super Series 2008 Results to Match Results

Return from Li Ning China Open Super Series 2008 Results to Badminton Information







 
Badminton Life
Join Our Free Training Tips Newsletter

Get 2 Training Videos and The Singles Tactics E-Book For Free!




Join the Badminton Life Newsletter and get 2 free sample videos from The Essentials of Badminton Technique and a free E-Book on Singles Tactics!



Badminton Life