Badminton Life



Beijing Olympics 2008 Badminton Results

Men's Singles
Women's Singles
Men's Doubles
Women's Doubles
Mixed Doubles

Final

TOP

Men's Singles

Bronze Medal Match
Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
16/08/2008 20:30 CHN Chen Jin 21 12 21
16/08/2008 20:30 KOR Lee Hyunil 16 21 14


Gold Medal Match
Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
17/08/2008 20:48 CHN Lin Dan 21 21 -
17/08/2008 20:48 MAS Lee Chong Wei 12 8 -


Women's Singles

Bronze Medal Match
Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
16/08/2008 10:00 CHN Lu Lan 21 13 15
16/08/2008 10:00 INA Yulianti Maria Kristin 11 21 21


Gold Medal Match
Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
16/08/2008 12:00 CHN Xie Xingfang 12 21 18
16/08/2008 12:00 CHN Zhang Ning 21 10 21


Men's Doubles

Bronze Medal Match
Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
16/08/2008 11:00 DEN Rasmussen Jonas / Paaske Lars 21 18 17
16/08/2008 11:00 KOR Hwang Jiman / Lee Jaejin 13 21 21


Gold Medal Match
Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
16/08/2008 21:30 INA Setiawan Hendra / Kido Markis 12 21 21
16/08/2008 21:30 CHN Cai Yun / Fu Haifeng 21 11 16


Women's Doubles

Bronze Medal Match
Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
15/08/2008 19:30 JPN Maeda Miyuki / Suetsuna Satoko 17 10 -
15/08/2008 19:30 CHN Zhang Yawen / Wei Yili 21 21 -


Gold Medal Match
Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
15/08/2008 21:30 KOR Lee Kyungwon / Lee Hyojung 15 13 -
15/08/2008 21:30 CHN Du Jing / Yu Yang 21 21 -


Mixed Doubles

Bronze Medal Match
Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
17/08/2008 18:30 CHN HE Hanbin / YU Yang 19 21 23
17/08/2008 18:30 INA MARISSA Vita / LIMPELE Flandy 21 17 21


Gold Medal Match
Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
17/08/2008 19:30 INA WIDIANTO Nova / LILIYANA 11 17 -
17/08/2008 19:30 KOR LEE Hyojung / LEE Yongdae 21 21 -




Semifinal

TOP

Men's Singles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
15/08/2008 18:30 KOR Lee Hyunil 18 21 13
15/08/2008 18:30 MAS Lee Chong Wei 21 13 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
15/08/2008 20:30 CHN Lin Dan 21 21 -
15/08/2008 20:30 CHN Chen Jin 12 18 -


Men's Doubles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
15/08/2008 10:00 INA Kido Markis / Setiawan Hendra 21 21 -
15/08/2008 10:00 DEN Rasmussen Jonas / Paaske Lars 19 17 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
15/08/2008 13:00 KOR Hwang Jiman / Lee Jaejin 20 8 -
15/08/2008 13:00 CHN Fu Haifeng / Cai Yun 22 21 -


Women's Singles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
15/08/2008 11:00 CHN Xie Xingfang 7 21 21
15/08/2008 11:00 CHN Lu Lan 21 10 12

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
15/08/2008 12:00 INA Yulianti Maria Kristin 15 15 -
15/08/2008 12:00 CHN Zhang Ning 21 21 -


Women's Doubles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
13/08/2008 12:15 JPN Suetsuna Satoko / Maeda Miyuki 20 15 -
13/08/2008 12:15 KOR Lee Kyungwon / Lee Hyojung 22 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
13/08/2008 20:45 CHN Wei Yili / Zhang Yawen 19 12 -
13/08/2008 20:45 CHN Yu Yang / Du Jing 21 21 -

Mixed Doubles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
16/08/2008 18:30 INA Liliyana / Widanto Nova 15 21 23
16/08/2008 18:30 CHN He Hanbin / Yu Yang 21 11 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
16/08/2008 19:30 INA Marissa Vita / Limpele Flandy 9 21 17
16/08/2008 19:30 KOR Lee Hyojung / Lee Yongdae 21 12 21




Quaterfinals

TOP

Men's Singles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
14/08/2008 10:00 CHN Chen Jin 21 21 -
14/08/2008 10:00 TPE Hsieh Yu-Hsing 8 14 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
14/08/2008 11:30 INA Kuncoro Sony Dwi 9 11 -
14/08/2008 11:30 MAS Lee Chong Wei 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
14/08/2008 18:30 KOR Lee Hyunil 23 21 -
14/08/2008 18:30 CHN Bao Chunlai 21 11 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
14/08/2008 20:00 CHN Lin Dan 21 21 -
14/08/2008 20:00 DEN Gade Peter Hoeeg 13 16 -


Women's Singles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
13/08/2008 10:00 INA Yulianti Maria Kristin 26 21 21
13/08/2008 10:00 IND Nehwal Saina 28 14 15

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
13/08/2008 11:30 FRA Pi Hongyan 8 21 19
13/08/2008 11:30 CHN Zhang Ning 21 19 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
13/08/2008 18:30 CHN Lu Lan 21 29 -
13/08/2008 18:30 MAS Wong Mew Choo 7 27 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
13/08/2008 20:00 CHN Xie Xingfang 21 22 -
13/08/2008 20:00 GER Xu Huaiwen 19 20 -


Men's Doubles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
13/08/2008 10:45 JPN Ohtsuka Tadashi / Masuda Keita 12 11 9
13/08/2008 10:45 KOR Hwang Jiman / Lee Jaejin 21 18 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
13/08/2008 13:00 USA Bach Howard / Malaythong Bob 9 10 -
13/08/2008 13:00 CHN Cai Yun / Fu Haifeng 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
13/08/2008 19:15 DEN Rasmussen Jonas / Paaske Lars 17 21 21
13/08/2008 19:15 POL Mateusiak Robert / Logosz Michal 21 11 15

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
13/08/2008 21:30 INA Kido Markis / Setiawan Hendra 21 21 -
13/08/2008 21:30 MAS Koo Kien Keat / Tan Boon Heong 16 18 -


Women's Doubles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 10:10 CHN Zhang Jiewen / Yang Wei 21 21 14
11/08/2008 10:10 JPN Suetsuna Satoko / Maeda Miyuki 8 23 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 20:25 KOR Lee Kyungwon / Lee Hyojung 21 21 -
11/08/2008 20:25 SIN Jiang Yanmei / LiI Yujia 15 12 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 21:00 TPE Cheng Wen-Hsing / Chien Yu-Chin 14 18 -
11/08/2008 21:00 CHN Wei Yili / Zhang Yawen 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 21:10 JPN Ogura Kumiko / Shiota Reiko 8 5 -
11/08/2008 21:10 CHN Du Jing / Yu Yang 21 21 -

Mixed Doubles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
14/08/2008 10:45 CHN He Hanbin / Yu Yang 22 23 -
14/08/2008 10:45 POL Mateusiak Robert / Kostiuczyk Nadiezda 20 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
14/08/2008 12:15 INA Widianto Nova / Liliyana 21 21 -
14/08/2008 12:15 THA Thoungthongkam Saralee / Prapakamol Sudket 13 19 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
14/08/2008 19:15 KOR Lee Yongdae / Lee Hyojung 21 21 -
14/08/2008 19:15 GBR Robertson Nathan / Emms Gail 19 12 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
14/08/2008 20:45 DEN Laybourn Thomas / Juhl Kamilla Rytter 17 21 17
14/08/2008 20:45 INA Marissa Vita / Limpele Flandy 21 15 21




Round of 16

TOP

Men's Singles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 10:20 FIN Lang Ville 13 18 -
12/08/2008 10:20 INA Kuncoro Sony Dwi 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 10:35 LTU Navickas Kestutis 5 7 -
12/08/2008 10:35 MAS Lee Chong Wei 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 11:30 GER Zwiebler Marc 13 11 -
12/08/2008 11:30 KOR Lee Hyunil 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 12:20 POL Wacha Przemyslaw 11 21 13
12/08/2008 12:20 CHN Bao Chunlai 21 19 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 18:30 DEN Gade Peter Hoeeg 19 22 21
12/08/2008 18:30 JPN Sato Shoji 21 20 15

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 19:15 CHN Lin Dan 21 21 -
12/08/2008 19:15 KOR Park Sunghwan 8 11 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 19:50 CHN Chen Jin 21 21 -
12/08/2008 19:50 FRA Kehlhoffner Erwin 10 6 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 20:15 MAS Wong Choong Hann 21 17 18
12/08/2008 20:15 TPE Hsieh Yu-Hsing 14 21 21


Women's Singles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 10:35 JPN Hirose Eriko 12 21 6
11/08/2008 10:35 FRA Pi Hongyan 21 16 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 11:20 KOR Jun Jaeyoun 11 12 -
11/08/2008 11:20 CHN Zhang Ning 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 11:30 INA Yulianti Maria Kristin 18 21 21
11/08/2008 11:30 DEN Rasmussen Tine 21 19 14

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 12:05 IND Nehwal Saina 21 11 21
11/08/2008 12:05 HKG Wang Chen 19 21 11

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 18:30 GER Xu Huaiwen 21 21 -
11/08/2008 18:30 GBR Hallam Tracey 10 7 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 18:50 CHN Lu Lan 21 21 -
11/08/2008 18:50 CAN Rice Anna 7 12 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 19:15 CHN Xie Xingfang 21 21 -
11/08/2008 19:15 BLR Konon Olga 16 15 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 19:25 MAS Wong Mew Choo 21 21 -
11/08/2008 19:25 BUL Nedelcheva Petya 16 8 -


Men's Doubles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 10:45 DEN Eriksen Jens Dyrloev / Hansen Martin Lundgaard 12 11 -
12/08/2008 10:45 CHN Cai Yun / Fu Haifeng 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 10:55 RSA Dednam Chris / Dednam Roelof 10 16 -
12/08/2008 10:55 USA Malaythong Bob / Bach 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 11:10 INA Chandra Alvent Yulianto / Hadiyanto Luluk 21 14 14
12/08/2008 11:10 JPN Ohtsuka Tadashi / Masuda Keita 19 21 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 11:45 KOR Chung Jaesung / Lee Yongdae 16 19 -
12/08/2008 11:45 DEN Paaske Lars / Rasmussen Jonas 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 19:05 MAS Koo Kien Keat / Tan Boon Heong 21 21 -
12/08/2008 19:05 JPN Ikeda Shintaro / Sakamoto Shuichi 12 16 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 19:40 INA Setiawan Hendra / Kido Markis 22 10 21
12/08/2008 19:40 CHN Guo Zhendong / Xie Zhongbo 20 21 17

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 20:35 POL Mateusiak Robert / Logosz Michal 21 21 -
12/08/2008 20:35 AUS Warfe Glenn / Smith Ross 13 16 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 20:50 KOR Hwang Jiman / Lee Jaejin 20 21 21
12/08/2008 20:50 MAS Choong Tan Fook / Lee Wan Wah 22 13 16


Women's Doubles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 11:20 CHN Yang Wei / Zhang Jiewen 21 21 -
10/08/2008 11:20 INA Liliyana / Marissa Vita 19 15 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 11:30 AUS Luiz Tania / Tanaka Eugenia 4 8 -
10/08/2008 11:30 JPN Suetsuna Satoko / Maeda Miyuki 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 12:05 USA Mangkalakiri Mesinee / Lee Eva 12 12 -
10/08/2008 12:05 SIN Li Yujia / Jiang Yanmei 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 12:20 KOR Lee Kyungwon / Lee Hyojung 21 21 -
10/08/2008 12:20 MAS Wong Pei Tty / Chin Eei Hui 14 19 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 20:25 GBR Kellogg Donna / Emms Gail 19 13 -
10/08/2008 20:25 CHN Zhang Yawen / Wei Yili 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 20:35 KOR Ha Jungeun / Kim Minjung 11 21 15
10/08/2008 20:35 CHN Yu Yang / Du J 21 16 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 20:50 DEN Kristiansen Lena Frier / Juhl Kamilla Rytter 21 14 18
10/08/2008 20:50 JPN Shiota Reiko / Ogura Kumiko 18 21 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 21:00 RSA Edwards Michelle / Botts Chantal 6 12 -
10/08/2008 21:00 TPE Chien Yu-Chin / Cheng Wen-Hsing 21 21 -


Mixed Doubles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 10:00 INA Widianto Nova / Liliyana 23 21 -
12/08/2008 10:00 KOR Han Sanghun / Hwang Yumi 21 19 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 10:10 THA Prapakamol Sudket / Thoungthongkam Saralee 21 21 -
12/08/2008 10:10 CAN Loker Val / Beres Mike 9 9 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 11:20 CHN He Hanbin / Yu Yang 21 21 -
12/08/2008 11:20 GBR Clark Anthony / Kellogg Donna 15 8 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 12:05 POL Mateusiak Robert / Kostiuczyk Nadiezda 21 21 -
12/08/2008 12:05 SEY Cupidon Georgie / Ah-Wan Juliette 8 19 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 18:40 GBR Emms Gail / Robertson Nathan 21 16 21
12/08/2008 18:40 CHN Gao Ling / Zheng Bo 16 21 19

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 18:50 GER Overzier Birgit / Hopp Kristof 12 12 -
12/08/2008 18:50 INA Limpele Flandy / Marissa Vita 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 19:25 DEN Laybourn Thomas / Juhl Kamilla Rytter 21 21 -
12/08/2008 19:25 SIN Li Yujia / Saputra Hendri Kurniawan 12 14 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
12/08/2008 20:00 NZL Flavell Renee / Cooper Craig 12 11 -
12/08/2008 20:00 KOR Lee Yongdae / Lee Hyojung 21 21 -




Round of 32

TOP

Men's Singles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 10:00 SIN Susilo Ronald 13 14 -
11/08/2008 10:00 MAS Lee Chong Wei 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 10:20 GER Zwiebler Marc 16 21 21
11/08/2008 10:20 GBR Smith Andrew 21 13 17

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 10:45 POL Wacha Przemyslaw 21 11 21
11/08/2008 10:45 SUI Bosiger Christian 12 21 19

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 10:55 LTU Navickas Kestutis 21 21 -
11/08/2008 10:55 RUS Fed.Pukhov Stanislav 12 17 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 11:10 KOR Lee Hyunil 15 21 21
11/08/2008 11:10 DEN Jonassen Kenneth 21 14 19

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 11:45 THA Ponsana Boonsak 16 14 -
11/08/2008 11:45 INA Kuncoro Sony Dwi 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 11:55 FIN Lang Ville 21 21 -
11/08/2008 11:55 USA Rai Raju 9 16 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 12:30 GUA Cordon Kevin 17 16 -
11/08/2008 12:30 CHN Bao Chunlai 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 18:40 DEN Gade Peter Hoeeg 21 21 -
11/08/2008 18:40 ALG Lasmari Nabil 6 4 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 19:05 CHN Lin Dan 21 21 -
11/08/2008 19:05 HKG Ng Wei 16 13 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 19:40 INA Hidayat Taufik 19 16 -
11/08/2008 19:40 MAS Wong Choong Hann 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 19:50 ZAM Mambwe Eli 15 17 -
11/08/2008 19:50 FRA Kehlhoffner Erwin 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 20:00 CHN Chen Jin 21 21 -
11/08/2008 20:00 NZL Moody John 9 11 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 20:15 JPN Sato Shoji 21 21 -
11/08/2008 20:15 IND Sridhar Anup 13 17 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 20:35 UGA Ekiring Edwin 5 8 -
11/08/2008 20:35 KOR Park Sunghwan 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
11/08/2008 20:50 VIE Nguyen Tien Minh 16 21 15
11/08/2008 20:50 TPE Hsieh Yu-Hsing 21 15 21


Women's Singles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 10:00 VIE Le Ngoc Nguyen 7 12 -
10/08/2008 10:00 JPN Hirose Eriko 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 10:10 IRL Magee Chloe 12 14 -
10/08/2008 10:10 KOR Jun Jaeyoun 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 10:20 PER Rivero Claudia 6 9 -
10/08/2008 10:20 FRA Pi Hongyan 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 10:35 UKR Gryga Larysa 18 10 -
10/08/2008 10:35 IND Nehwal Saina 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 10:45 THA Ponsana Salakjit 23 17 7
10/08/2008 10:45 CHN Zhang Ning 21 21 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 10:55 LTU Stapusaityte Akvile 6 8 -
10/08/2008 10:55 DEN Rasmussen Tine 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 11:45 ESP Martinez Yoana 9 14 -
10/08/2008 11:45 INA Yulianti Maria Kristin 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 18:30 SVK Sladekova Eva 7 8 -
10/08/2008 18:30 HKG Wang Chen 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 18:40 CHN Lu Lan 21 7 -
10/08/2008 18:40 MRI Foo Kune Karen 3 1 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 18:50 MAS Wong Mew Choo 21 21 -
10/08/2008 18:50 RSA Harrington Kerry Lee 4 4 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 19:05 SLO Tvrdy Maja 17 14 -
10/08/2008 19:05 BLR Konon Olga 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 19:15 SUI Cicognini Jeannine 10 13 -
10/08/2008 19:15 CAN Rice Anna 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 19:25 GBR Hallam Tracey 21 21 -
10/08/2008 19:25 CZE Ludikova Kristina 18 13 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 19:50 CHN Xie Xingfang 21 21 -
10/08/2008 19:50 TPE Cheng Shao-Chieh 1 9 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 20:00 GER Xu Huaiwen 21 21 -
10/08/2008 20:00 FIN Nieminen Anu 17 8 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 20:15 EGY Hosny Hadia 7 4 -
10/08/2008 20:15 BUL Nedelcheva Petya 21 21 -




Round of 64

TOP

Men's Singles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 11:10 CAN Dabeka Andrew 11 11 -
10/08/2008 11:10 KOR Park Sunghwan 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
10/08/2008 19:40 IND Sridhar Anup 21 21 -
10/08/2008 19:40 POR Vasconcelos Marco 16 14 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 10.10 POL Wacha Przemyslaw 21 21 -
09/08/2008 10.10 EST Must Raul 14 15 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 10.45 IRL Evans Scott 18 21 19
09/08/2008 10.45 GER Zwiebler Marc 21 18 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 15.10 TPE Hsieh Yu-Hsing 21 21 -
09/08/2008 15.10 IRI Mehrabi Kaveh 16 12 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 19.05 FIN Lang Ville 21 21 -
09/08/2008 19.05 UKR Druzchenko Vladyslav 12 19 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 19.25 CZE Koukal Petr 21 12 15
09/08/2008 19.25 GBR Smith Andrew 10 21 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 19.25 LTU Navickas Kestutis 23 12 21
09/08/2008 19.25 ESP Abian Pablo 21 21 19

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 20.00 FRA Kehlhoffner Erwin 19 22 21
09/08/2008 20.00 AUS Gomez Stuart 21 20 15


Women's Singles

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 09:00 GER Schenk Juliane 21 13 20
09/08/2008 09:00 INA Yulianti Maria Kristin 18 21 22

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 09:10 AUS Carroll Erin 9 16 -
09/08/2008 09:10 ESP Martinez Yoana 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 09:20 JPN Hirose Eriko 21 19 -
09/08/2008 09:20 ISL Ingolfsdottir Ragna Bjorg 6 7 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 09:35 UKR Gryga Larysa 21 21 -
09/08/2008 09:35 ITA Allegrini Agnese 15 11 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 14:00 CAN Rice Anna 21 19 21
09/08/2008 14:00 USA Lee Eva 15 21 19

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 14:10 SUI Cicognini Jeannine 21 21 -
09/08/2008 14:10 POR Moura Ana 9 13 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 14:20 SIN Xing Aiying 21 21 -
09/08/2008 14:20 BLR Konon Olga 19 12 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 14:35 MEX Angulo Deyanira 18 21 14
09/08/2008 14:35 EGY Hosny Hadia 21 7 21

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 15:45 BUL Nedelcheva Petya 21 21 -
09/08/2008 15:45 SWE Persson Sara 10 10 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 18:30 SRI Jayasinghe Thilini 13 12 -
09/08/2008 18:30 VIE Le NNN 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 18:40 NGR Daniel Grace 13 8 -
09/08/2008 18:40 CZE Ludikova Kristina 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 18:50 IRL Magee Chloe Noelle 18 21 21
09/08/2008 18:50 EST Tolmoff Kati 21 18 19

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 19:15 POL Augustyn Kamila 15 5 -
09/08/2008 19:15 KOR Jun Jaeyoun 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 19:40 RUS Karachkova Ella 9 8 -
09/08/2008 19:40 IND Nehwal Saina 21 21 -

Date Time Country Name Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
09/08/2008 20:15 HKG Yip Pui Yin 15 17 -
09/08/2008 20:15 GBR Hallam Tracey 21 21 -













Return from Beijing Olympics 2008 Badminton Results to Match Results

Return from Beijing Olympics 2008 Badminton Results to Badminton Information







 
Badminton Life
Join Our Free Training Tips Newsletter

Get 2 Training Videos and The Singles Tactics E-Book For Free!




Join the Badminton Life Newsletter and get 2 free sample videos from The Essentials of Badminton Technique and a free E-Book on Singles Tactics!



Badminton Life